Staff Directory

Unity Tiger Staff

Will Nee

School Principal

 

 

 

 

 

Keisha Stephen

Assistant Principal/Algebra A Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Abraham Salazar

Education Specialist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Alston

English 12 Teacher

Teacher on Special Assignment

 

 

 

 

Andrew Nugent

Security Manager

 

 

 

 

 

Archie Smith

PE Teacher & Athletic Director

Class of 2024 Advisor

Cross Country Coach

 

 

 

Blake Olvera

Modern World History Teacher

Class of 2024 Advisor

 

 

 

 

Brenda Diaz

Family Liaison

Spanish 1 Teacher

Class of 2023 Advisor

 

 

 

Brianna Kelleghan

Algebra B and Integrated Math 2 Teacher

Class of 2023 Advisor

Girls Basketball Coach

 

 

 

Craig Blyeth

AP U.S. History, AP Government, and Economics Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Daniella Miramontes

Spanish 2, AP Spanish Teacher

Class of 2024 Advisor

 

 

 

 

Diana Pablo

Fundamentals of Writing Teacher

Class of 2026 Advisor

 

 

 

 

George Benjamin

Algebra 1 and Business Calculus Teacher

Class of 2025 Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

Francisco Cardenas

Custodial Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeanne Kelber

College & Career Counselor

Senior Transition Teacher

Class of 2023 Advisor

 

 

 

 

Jessica Castro

Office Manager

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Ventura

Custodial Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesus Garcia

Learning Lab Teacher

Class of 2025 Advisory

 

 

 

 

 

Kacey Harold

Biology and AP Biology Teacher

ASB Student Government Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Ahern

AP Computer Science Teacher

Class of 2026 Advisory

 

 

 

Maria Fernanda Tapia

Education Specialist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arnasia Higginbotham

Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Dittmer

Exploring Computer Science Teacher

Class of 2026 Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Brennan

English 11 & AP Language Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Stoehr

Instructional Teacher Leader and Reading Interventionist

Class of 2025 Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Castro

Campus Coordinator

Class of 2025 Advisor

 

 

 

 

PJ Nguyen

CompTIA & Physics Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Stern

Introduction to Filmmaking Teacher

Class of 2025 Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

Rogelio Briseño

Facilities & Maintenance Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Sonia Lee

Director of Special Education

 

 

 

 

Thea Marston

US History Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

Thelma Woods

Chemistry Teacher

Class of 2024 Advisor